COMPOSITE FIXTURES FOR OUTDOOR HOCKEY 2016

Date Time Team vs Team DIV Venue
06-May 19H45 RIVERS 1 vs RIVERS 2 MSL RIVERS 1
FRI 19H45 KEARS 1 RIVERS 1 LSL RIVERS 2
18H00 GONGS 1 ROVERS 1 LSL QUEENS
19H30 UKZN 1 VC 1 LSL QUEENS
Date Time Team vs Team DIV Venue
07-May 14H30 SHEPPIE vs COLL/MUN 4 LAD 2 3 SCHOOLS
16H00 TOTI 1 vs COLL/MUN 3 LAD 1 3 SCHOOLS
17H30 GONGS 2 KEARS 4 LAD 3 3 SCHOOLS
14H30 CRUS 4 GONGS 3 LAD 4 NWOOD
16H00 VC vs CRUS 1 LAD 2 NWOOD
13H00 DUT INK LAD 4 QUEENS
14H30 MUT KLOOF OB LAD 4 QUEENS
16H00 ROVERS 2 vs GRYPH 1 LAD 1 QUEENS
17H30 DCHC vs ROVERS 3 LAD 2 QUEENS
14H30 CRUS 3 UKZN 2 LAD 3 RIVERS 1
16H00 RIVERS 3 vs RIVERS 4 LAD 1 RIVERS 1
14H30 COLL/MUN 5 TITANS LAD 3 RIVERS 2
16H00 RIVERS 5 vs GRYPH 2 LAD 2 RIVERS 2
14H30 KEARS 2 vs SAINTS LAD 1 SAINTS
T/MOORE 1 vs BYE LAD 1
KEARS 3 vs BYE LAD 2
Date Time Team vs Team Div Venue
08-May 09H30 ROVERS 1 GRYPH 1 M1 3 SCHOOLS
11H00 DUT vs GONGS 3 M3 3 SCHOOLS
12H30 KEARS 3 vs GONGS 2 M2 3 SCHOOLS
08H30 ROVERS vs CRUSADERS SOC NWOOD
10H00 CRUS 3 vs UKZN 2 M3 NWOOD
11H30 CRUS 1 INK M1 NWOOD
13H00 KLOOF OB vs CRUS 2 M2 NWOOD
LAD 14H30 T/MOORE 2 CRUS 2 LAD 3 NWOOD
08H00 MUN/COLL 2 vs PASTORS SOC QUEENS
09H30 ROVERS 1 vs COLL/MUN 2 LSL QUEENS
11H00 KEARS 1 vs GONGS MSL QUEENS
12H30 GONGS 1 vs UKZN 1 LSL QUEENS
14H00 COLL/MUN 1 vs KEARS 1 LSL QUEENS
15H30 VC vs UKZN MSL QUEENS
08H00 RIVERS 6 vs JESTERS SOC RIVERS 1
09H30 RIVERS 5 vs MUN/COLL 1 M2 RIVERS 1
11H00 RIVERS 3 KEARS 2 M1 RIVERS 1
12H30 KEARS 4 vs VC 2 M2 RIVERS 1
14H00 RIVERS 2 vs RIVERS 1 LSL RIVERS 1
08H00 UMHLALI vs GRYPH 3 M3 RIVERS 2
09H30 MUT vs UMHALI 2 M3 RIVERS 2
11H00 SHEPPIE RIVERS 4 M1 RIVERS 2
LAD 12H30 T/MOORE 3 RIVERS 6 LAD 4 RIVERS 2
GRYPH 2 vs BYE M2
CRUS 4 vs BYE M3
VC 1 vs BYE LSL
Date Time Team vs Team Div Venue
11-May 18H00 UKZN 1 vs ROVERS 1 LSL QUEENS
WED
Date Time Team vs Team Div Venue
ROVERS 2 vs RIVERS 3 LAD 1
COLL/MUN 3 RIVERS 4 LAD 1
Date Time Team vs Team Div Venue
13-May 19H45 RIVERS 1 vs COLL/MUN 1 LSL RIVERS 2
FRI 19H45 GONGS RIVERS 1 MSL RIVERS 1
20H00 UKZN KEARS MSL KEARS
Date Time Team Team DIV Venue
14-May 14H30 COLL/MUN 4 vs ROVERS 3 LAD 2 3 SCHOOLS
16H00 SAINTS vs COLL/MUN 3 LAD 1 3 SCHOOLS
14H30 VC vs KEARS 3 LAD 2 KEARS
16H00 CRUS 2 KEARS 4 LAD 3 KEARS
14H30 COLL/MUN 5 CRUS 3 LAD 3 NWOOD
16H00 KLOOF OB CRUS 4 LAD 4 NWOOD
13H00 INK GONGS 3 LAD 4 QUEENS
14H30 GRYPH 1 vs TOTI 1 LAD 1 QUEENS
16H00 TITANS GONGS 2 LAD 3 QUEENS
17H30 GRYPH 2 vs DCHC LAD 2 QUEENS
14H30 RIVERS 6 DUT LAD 4 RIVERS 1
16H00 VC vs RIVERS 2 LSL RIVERS 1
14H30 RIVERS 4 vs T/MOORE 1 LAD 1 RIVERS 2
16H00 RIVERS 2 VS VC MSL RIVERS 2
13H30 UKZN 2 T/MOORE 2 LAD 3 T/MOORE
15H00 MUT T/MOORE 3 LAD 4 T/MOORE
BYE vs KEARS 2 LAD 1
BYE vs SHEPPIE LAD 2
Date Time Team vs Team Div Venue
15-May 09H30 PASTORS vs ROVERS SOC 3 SCHOOLS
11H00 KEARS 2 GRYPH 1 M1 3 SCHOOLS
12H30 KEARS 4 vs KLOOF OB M2 3 SCHOOLS
08H30 CRUSADERS vs JESTERS SOC NWOOD
10H00 CRUS 2 vs GRYPH 2 M2 NWOOD
11H30 GRYPH 3 vs CRUS 4 M3 NWOOD
LAD 13H00 RIVERS 5 vs CRUS 1 LAD 2 NWOOD
08H00 RIVERS 6 vs MUN/COLL 2 SOC QUEENS
09H30 GONGS 2 vs MUN/COLL 1 M2 QUEENS
11H00 SHEPPIE CRUS 1 M1 QUEENS
12H30 UKZN 2 vs GONGS 3 M3 QUEENS
14H00 COLL/MUN 2 vs GONGS 1 LSL QUEENS
08H00 MUT vs UMHLALI M3 RIVERS 1
09H30 UMHALI 2 vs DUT M3 RIVERS 1
11H00 RIVERS 4 ROVERS 1 M1 RIVERS 1
12H30 INK RIVERS 3 M1 RIVERS 1
14H00 VC vs RIVERS 5 M2 RIVERS 1
BYE vs KEARS 1 LSL
BYE vs KEARS 3 M2
BYE vs CRUS 3 M3
Date Time Team Team DIV Venue
20-May 19H45 RIVERS 2 vs UKZN MSL RIVERS 1
FRI 19H45 RIVERS 1 vs VC 1 LSL RIVERS 2
Date Time Team Team DIV Venue
21-May 14H30 INK KLOOF OB LAD 4 3 SCHOOLS
16H00 DUT MUT LAD 4 3 SCHOOLS
14H30 KEARS 2 vs ROVERS 2 LAD 1 KEARS
16H00 GRYPH 2 vs KEARS 3 LAD 2 KEARS
14H30 CRUS 1 vs TOTI 1 LAD 1 NWOOD
16H00 CRUS 4 T/MOORE 3 LAD 4 NWOOD
13H00 KEARS 4 UKZN 2 LAD 3 QUEENS
14H30 SHEPPIE vs RIVERS 5 LAD 2 QUEENS
16H00 VC vs DCHC LAD 2 QUEENS
17H30 GONGS 3 RIVERS 6 LAD 4 QUEENS
14H30 CRUS 2 TITANS LAD 3 RIVERS 1
16H00 RIVERS 4 vs COLL/MUN 4 LAD 2 RIVERS 1
14H30 RIVERS 3 vs SAINTS LAD 1 RIVERS 2
16H00 GONGS 2 CRUS 3 LAD 3 RIVERS 2
13H30 T/MOORE 2 COLL/MUN 5 LAD 3 T/MOORE
15H00 GRYPH 1 vs T/MOORE 1 LAD 1 T/MOORE
COLL/MUN 3 vs BYE LAD 1
ROVERS 3 vs BYE LAD 2
Date Time Team vs Team Div Venue
22-May 09H30 GRYPH 3 vs DUT M3 3 SCHOOLS
11H00 RIVERS 3 SHEPPIE M1 3 SCHOOLS
12H30 GRYPH 1 INK M1 3 SCHOOLS
09H30 UMHLALI vs UKZN 2 M3 CRAWFORD
11H00 UMHALI 2 vs CRUS 4 M3 CRAWFORD
08H00 PASTORS vs RIVERS 6 SOC KEARS
09H30 KEARS 3 vs KEARS 4 M2 KEARS
11H00 KEARS 2 RIVERS 4 M1 KEARS
12H30 KEARS 1 vs RIVERS 2 LSL KEARS
14H00 RIVERS 1 vs KEARS 1 MSL KEARS
08H30 MUN/COLL 2 vs CRUSADERS SOC NWOOD
10H00 ROVERS 1 CRUS 1 M1 NWOOD
11H30 CRUS 3 vs MUT M3 NWOOD
08H00 ROVERS vs JESTERS SOC QUEENS
09H30 KLOOF OB vs GONGS 2 M2 QUEENS
11H00 COLL/MUN 2 UKZN 1 LSL QUEENS
12H30 ROVERS 1 vs GONGS 1 LSL QUEENS
14H00 VC vs GONGS MSL QUEENS
08H00 VC 2 vs GRYPH 2 M2 RIVERS 1
09H30 CRUS 2 vs RIVERS 5 M2 RIVERS 1
COLL/MUN 1 vs BYE LSL
MUN/COLL 1 vs BYE M2
GONGS 3 vs BYE M3
Date Time Team Team DIV Venue
27-May 18H00 VC 1 vs COLL/MUN 1 LSL QUEENS
FRI 19H30 GONGS UKZN MSL QUEENS
RIVERS 2 vs BYE LSL
Date Time Team Team DIV Venue
27-May 20H00 KEARS 1 vs RIVERS 1 LSL KEARS
FRI 19H45 KEARS RIVERS 2 MSL RIVERS 1
19H45 RIVERS 1 vs VC MSL RIVERS 2
Date Time Team Team DIV Venue
03-Jun 19H45 UKZN vs RIVERS 1 MSL RIVERS 1
FRI 19H45 VC vs KEARS MSL RIVERS 2
Date Time Team Team DIV Venue
04-Jun 14H30 KEARS 3 vs COLL/MUN 4 LAD 2 3 SCHOOLS
16H00 COLL/MUN 3 vs KEARS 2 LAD 1 3 SCHOOLS
14H30 CRUS 3 CRUS 2 LAD 3 NWOOD
16H00 GRYPH 1 vs CRUS 1 LAD 1 NWOOD
13H00 TITANS KEARS 4 LAD 3 QUEENS
14H30 ROVERS 3 vs SHEPPIE LAD 2 QUEENS
16H00 KLOOF OB GONGS 3 LAD 4 QUEENS
17H30 UKZN 2 COLL/MUN 5 LAD 3 QUEENS
14H30 DCHC vs RIVERS 4 LAD 2 RIVERS 1
16H00 TOTI 1 vs RIVERS 3 LAD 1 RIVERS 1
14H30 DUT CRUS 4 LAD 4 RIVERS 2
16H00 GRYPH 2 vs VC LAD 2 RIVERS 2
14H30 T/MOORE 1 vs SAINTS LAD 1 SAINTS
13H30 T/MOORE 2 GONGS 2 LAD 3 T/MOORE
15H00 T/MOORE 3 INK LAD 4 T/MOORE
ROVERS 2 vs BYE LAD 1
RIVERS 5 vs BYE LAD 2
Date Time Team vs Team Div Venue
05-Jun 09H30 JESTERS vs PASTORS SOC 3 SCHOOLS
11H00 INK SHEPPIE M1 3 SCHOOLS
12H30 GRYPH 2 vs GONGS 2 M2 3 SCHOOLS
08H30 CRUS 1 KEARS 2 M1 NWOOD
10H00 VC 2 vs CRUS 2 M2 NWOOD
11H30 GONGS 3 vs CRUS 3 M3 NWOOD
13H00 CRUS 4 vs UKZN 2 M3 NWOOD
08H00 ROVERS vs MUN/COLL 2 SOC QUEENS
09H30 MUN/COLL 1 vs KEARS 3 M2 QUEENS
11H00 GONGS 1 vs UKZN 1 LSL QUEENS
12H30 GONGS RIVERS 2 MSL QUEENS
14H00 COLL/MUN 2 vs ROVERS 1 LSL QUEENS
08H00 CRUSADERS vs RIVERS 6 SOC RIVERS 1
09H30 RIVERS 4 GRYPH 1 M1 RIVERS 1
LAD 11H00 RIVERS 6 MUT LAD 4 RIVERS 1
12H30 COLL/MUN 1 RIVERS 2 LSL RIVERS 1
14H00 KEARS 1 VC LSL RIVERS 1
08H00 UMHALI 2 vs GRYPH 3 M3 RIVERS 2
09H30 DUT vs UMHLALI M3 RIVERS 2
11H00 RIVERS 5 vs KLOOF OB M2 RIVERS 2
12H30 RIVERS 3 ROVERS 1 M1 RIVERS 2
BYE vs RIVERS 1 LSL
KEARS 4 vs BYE M2
MUT vs BYE M3
Date Time Team Team DIV Venue
10-Jun 20H00 GONGS KEARS MSL KEARS
18H00 RIVERS 1 vs COLL/MUN 1 LSL QUEENS
19H30 VC vs RIVERS 2 LSL QUEENS
19H45 RIVERS 2 RIVERS 1 MSL RIVERS 1
19H45 UKZN VC MSL RIVERS 2
BYE vs KEARS 1 LSL
Date Time Team Team DIV Venue
11-Jun 14H30 KEARS 4 COLL/MUN 5 LAD 3 3 SCHOOLS
16H00 COLL/MUN 3 vs GRYPH 1 LAD 1 3 SCHOOLS
17H30 KEARS 2 vs TOTI 1 LAD 1 3 SCHOOLS
13H00 TITANS vs UKZN 2 LAD 3 QUEENS
14H30 SHEPPIE vs DCHC LAD 2 QUEENS
16H00 GONGS 3 vs MUT LAD 4 QUEENS
17H30 ROVERS 3 vs GRYPH 2 LAD 2 QUEENS
14H30 RIVERS 4 vs KEARS 3 LAD 2 RIVERS 1
16H00 VC vs RIVERS 5 LAD 2 RIVERS 1
14H30 RIVERS 3 vs T/MOORE 1 LAD 1 RIVERS 2
16H00 CRUS 4 vs INK LAD 3 RIVERS 2
13H30 DUT vs T/MOORE 3 LAD 4 T/MOORE
15H00 T/MOORE 2 vs CRUS 3 LAD 3 T/MOORE
KLOOF OB vs RIVERS 6 LAD 4
BYE vs SAINTS LAD 1
BYE vs COLL/MUN 4 LAD 2
Date Time Team vs Team Div Venue
12-Jun 09H30 KEARS 3 vs RIVERS 5 M2 KEARS
11H00 ROVERS 1 KEARS 2 M1 KEARS
12H30 CRUS 2 vs KEARS 4 M2 KEARS
14H00 KEARS 1 UKZN 1 MSL KEARS
15H30 KEARS 1 VC 1 LSL KEARS
08H30 UMHLALI vs CRUS 4 M3 NWOOD
10H00 PASTORS vs CRUSADERS SOC NWOOD
11H30 CRUS 3 vs DUT M3 NWOOD
LAD 13H00 CRUS 1 vs ROVERS 2 LAD 1 NWOOD
LAD 14H30 GONGS 2 vs CRUS 2 LAD 3 NWOOD
08H00 MUN/COLL 2 vs JESTERS SOC QUEENS
09H30 GONGS 3 vs UMHALI 2 M3 QUEENS
11H00 GRYPH 3 vs MUT M3 QUEENS
12H30 GRYPH 1 SHEPPIE M1 QUEENS
14H00 KLOOF OB vs GRYPH 2 M2 QUEENS
15H30 COLL/MUN 2 vs GONGS 1 LSL QUEENS
17H00 UKZN 1 vs ROVERS 1 LSL QUEENS
08H00 MUN/COLL 1 vs VC 2 M2 RIVERS 1
09H30 RIVERS 4 INK M1 RIVERS 1
11H00 RIVERS 3 CRUS 1 M1 RIVERS 1
12H30 COLL/MUN 1 RIVERS 2 LSL RIVERS 1
14H00 VC RIVERS 2 MSL RIVERS 1
15H30 RIVERS 1 GONGS 1 MSL RIVERS 1
08H00 RIVERS 6 vs ROVERS SOC RIVERS 2
BYE vs GONGS 2 M2
BYE vs UKZN 2 M3
RIVERS 1 BYE LSL
Date Time Team vs Team Div Venue
17-Jun 19H45 RIVERS 1 RIVERS 2 LSL RIVERS 1
19H45 UKZN RIVERS 2 MSL RIVERS 2
20H00 RIVERS 1 KEARS 1 MSL KEARS
18H00 GONGS VC MSL QUEENS
19H30 KEARS 1 COLL/MUN 1 LSL QUEENS
VC 1 BYE LSL
Date Time Team Team DIV Venue
18-Jun 14H30 RIVERS 3 vs COLL/MUN 3 LAD 1 3 SCHOOLS
16H00 COLL/MUN 4 vs VC LAD 2 3 SCHOOLS
14H30 SHEPPIE vs KEARS 3 LAD 2 QUEENS
16H00 TOTI 1 vs ROVERS 2 LAD 1 QUEENS
14H30 RIVERS 4 vs ROVERS 3 LAD 2 RIVERS 1
16H00 DCHC vs RIVERS 5 LAD 2 RIVERS 1
14H30 SAINTS vs CRUS 1 LAD 1 SAINTS
15H00 KEARS 2 vs T/MOORE 1 LAD 1 T/MOORE
GRYPH 1 vs BYE LAD 1
GRYPH 2 vs BYE LAD 2
Date Time Team vs Team Div Venue
19-Jun 09H30 KLOOF OB vs MUN/COLL 1 M2 3 SCHOOLS
11H00 UKZN 2 vs GRYPH 3 M3 3 SCHOOLS
08H00 PASTORS vs MUN/COLL 2 SOC KEARS
09H30 RIVERS 5 vs KEARS 4 M2 KEARS
11H00 KEARS 3 vs GRYPH 2 M2 KEARS
12H30 RIVERS 2 KEARS 1 MSL KEARS
14H00 KEARS 1 vs RIVERS 2 LSL KEARS
08H30 CRUSADERS vs ROVERS SOC NWOOD
10H00 GONGS 2 vs CRUS 2 M2 NWOOD
11H30 CRUS 3 vs CRUS 4 M3 NWOOD
08H00 JESTERS vs RIVERS 6 SOC QUEENS
09H30 UMHLALI vs GONGS 3 M3 QUEENS
11H00 COLL/MUN 2 UKZN 1 LSL QUEENS
12H30 ROVERS 1 GONGS 1 LSL QUEENS
14H00 GONGS 1 UKZN 1 MSL QUEENS
09H30 DUT vs MUT M3 RIVERS 1
11H00 RIVERS 1 vs VC 1 LSL RIVERS 1
12H30 RIVERS 1 VC 1 MSL RIVERS 1
UMHALI 2 vs BYE M3
COLL/MUN 1 vs BYE LSL
VC vs BYE M2
Date Time Team Team DIV Venue
24-Jun 20H00 RIVERS 1 KEARS 1 LSL KEARS
18H00 VC 1 COLL/MUN 1 LSL QUEENS
19H30 UKZN RIVERS 1 MSL QUEENS
19H45 GONGS RIVERS 2 MSL RIVERS 1
19H45 VC KEARS 1 MSL RIVERS 2
RIVERS 2 BYE LSL
Date Time Team Team DIV Venue
25-Jun 14H30 GRYPH 2 vs COLL/MUN 4 LAD 2 3 SCHOOLS
16H00 RIVERS 5 vs ROVERS 3 LAD 2 3 SCHOOLS
14H30 KEARS 3 vs DCHC LAD 2 KEARS
16H00 RIVERS 3 vs KEARS 2 LAD 1 KEARS
13H00 GRYPH 1 vs SAINTS LAD 1 QUEENS
14H30 CRUS 1 vs SHEPPIE LAD 2 QUEENS
16H00 ROVERS 2 vs COLL/MUN 3 LAD 1 QUEENS
17H30 T/MOORE 1 vs TOTI 1 LAD 1 QUEENS
BYE vs RIVERS 4
BYE VC 2
Date Time Team vs Team Div Venue
08H00 UMHALI 2 vs UKZN 2 M3 CRAWFORD
09H30 UMHLALI vs CRUS 3 M3 CRAWFORD
26-Jun 09H30 ROVERS vs PASTORS SOC KEARS
11H00 KEARS 4 vs MUN/COLL 1 M2 KEARS
12H30 KLOOF OB vs KEARS 3 M2 KEARS
08H00 JESTERS vs CRUSADERS SOC QUEENS
09H30 MUT vs GONGS 3 M3 QUEENS
11H00 CRUS 4 vs DUT M3 QUEENS
12H30 VC vs GONGS 2 M2 QUEENS
08H00 MUN/COLL 2 vs RIVERS 6 SOC RIVERS 1
09H30 GRYPH 2 vs RIVERS 5 M2 RIVERS 1
BYE vs CRUS 2 M2
BYE vs GRYPH 3 M3
VC 1 vs BYE LSL