2016 RUGBY FIXTURES

FRIDAY 22 APRIL
FOADEN BOWL – 4th Division
Varsity College vs Hillcrest RS 19:00
FRIDAY 06 MAY
FOADEN BOWL – 4th Division
Varsity College vs Pinetown RS 19:00
SATURDAY 07 MAY
U20B Division – FIDELITY SECURITY Kings Park Challenge Cup
Varsity College vs Newcastle Highlanders RS 14:00
SATURDAY 14 MAY
FIDELITY SECURITY Moor Cup (Premier Division)
Varsity College vs UKZN PMB RS 17:30
FIDELITY SECURITY Premier Reserves Division (Wylie Cup)
Varsity College vs UKZN IMPI RS 16:00
U20A Division – FIDELITY SECURITY Frank Norris Trophy
Varsity College vs UKZN Durban RS 14:30
U20B Division – FIDELITY SECURITY Kings Park Challenge Cup
Varsity College vs Harlequins RS2 14:30
FRIDAY 20 MAY
FIDELITY SECURITY Moor Cup (Premier Division)
Varsity College vs Amanzimtoti RS 20:30
FIDELITY SECURITY Premier Reserves Division (Wylie Cup)
Varsity College vs Amanzimtoti RS 19:00
U20A Division – FIDELITY SECURITY Frank Norris Trophy
Varsity College vs Durban Collegians RS2 20:30
U20B Division – FIDELITY SECURITY Kings Park Challenge Cup
Varsity College vs Durban Collegians RS2 19:00
FRIDAY 27 May
FOADEN BOWL – 4th Division
Varsity College vs Mangosuthu Varsity RS 19:00
U20A KNOCKOUT
Knockout Quarter Finals
U20B KNOCKOUT
Knockout Quarter Finals
FRIDAY 03 JUNE
U20A KNOCKOUT
Knockout Semi Finals
U20B Division – FIDELITY SECURITY Kings Park Challenge Cup
Knockout Semi Finals
FRIDAY 10 JUNE
FIDELITY SECURITY Moor Cup (Premier Division)
ROUND 1 of Top 5 and Bottom 5
FIDELITY SECURITY Premier Reserves Division (Wylie Cup)
ROUND 1 of Top 5 and Bottom 5
FOADEN BOWL – 4th Division
Varsity College vs Ogwini Bafana RS 20:00
FRIDAY 17 JUNE
FIDELITY SECURITY Moor Cup (Premier Division)
ROUND 2 of Top 5 and Bottom 5
FIDELITY SECURITY Premier Reserves Division (Wylie Cup)
ROUND 2 of Top 5 and Bottom 5
FRIDAY 24 JUNE
FIDELITY SECURITY Moor Cup (Premier Division)
ROUND 3 of Top 5 and Bottom 5
FIDELITY SECURITY Premier Reserves Division (Wylie Cup)
ROUND 3 of Top 5 and Bottom 5
FRIDAY 08 JULY
FIDELITY SECURITY Moor Cup (Premier Division)
ROUND 4 of Top 5 and Bottom 5
FIDELITY SECURITY Premier Reserves Division (Wylie Cup)
ROUND 4 of Top 5 and Bottom 5
FRIDAY 16 JULY
FIDELITY SECURITY Moor Cup (Premier Division)
ROUND 5 of Top 5 and Bottom 5
FIDELITY SECURITY Premier Reserves Division (Wylie Cup)
ROUND 5 of Top 5 and Bottom 5
FRIDAY 22 JULY
U20A Division – FIDELITY SECURITY Frank Norris Trophy
Varsity College vs South Coast Warriors RS 20:30
U20B Division – FIDELITY SECURITY Kings Park Challenge Cup
Varsity College vs Zululand RS 19:00
SATURDAY 30 JULY
Premier Division (Castle Murray Cup) and Premier Reserves Division (Peter Taylor Trophy) Knockout Quarter Finals
First Division (Junior Murray Cup) and First Division Reserves (Keith Parkinson Cup) Knockout Quarter Finals
SATURDAY 06 AUGUST
Premier Division (Castle Murray Cup) and Premier Reserves Division (Peter Taylor Trophy) Knockout Semi Finals
First Division (Junior Murray Cup) and First Division Reserves (Keith Parkinson Cup) Knockout Semi Finals